Staff List 2020-21
Our staff list is a work in progress.  Please check back often.

LAST NAME FIRST NAME ROLE EMAIL ADDRESS
AGAPOV KVITOSLAVA 4TH GRADE TEACHER AgapoKN@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ANDERSON LAUREL KINDERGARTEN TEACHER AnderLR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ANTHONY ORUBA RESOURCE TEACHER AnthoOO@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BORIS ASHLEY 6TH GRADE TEACHER BorisAI@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BRINKER MONICA 6TH GRADE TEACHER BrinkMD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BRONOSKE NINA KINDERGARTEN TEACHER BronosNK@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CHANDLER ABIGAIL PRINCIPAL Chandab@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CHOI JENNIFER 1ST GRADE TEACHER ChoiJM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DECKER DEAN 6TH GRADE TEACHER DeckeDL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DWIGGINS NYLA 6TH GRADE TEACHER DwiggNK@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ESTRELLA WALDEMAR 4TH GRADE TEACHER Estrelw@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FRANK AMANDA 3RD GRADE TEACHER FrankAL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GENDREAU MARY-ELIZABETH ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL Gendreme@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GRAHAM KAITLYN KINDERGARTEN TEACHER GrahaKM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HALL KATHERINE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER HallKE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HEMLEY ALISON 5TH GRADE TEACHER HemleAM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HETZER NICHOLE 1ST GRADE TEACHER HetzeNJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HEVEL HAILEY 1ST GRADE TEACHER HevelHJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HIBBARD LAURA 6TH GRADE TEACHER HibbaL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HYLTON DANI PRESCHOOL TEACHER HyltoDM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ISOM DEBORAH 2ND GRADE TEACHER IsomDE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
KIPP JESSYCA 1ST GRADE TEACHER KippJD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
KNUTSON GRAHAM 3RD GRADE TEACHER Knutsogr@puyallup.k12.wa.us
KUBOYAMA TINA 1ST GRADE TEACHER KuboyTR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LACHANCE KELLY OFFICE MANAGER Lachankd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LAMBERT LISA 2ND GRADE TEACHER LambeLG@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MASON ANTHONY 5TH GRADE TEACHER MasonAT@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MAYES CARSON 4TH GRADE TEACHER MayesCM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MCBRIDE MILLICENT 2ND GRADE TEACHER McbriM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MCCARTAN AUTUMN COUNSELOR MccarAR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MERCADO SHELBEY 3RD GRADE TEACHER MercaSR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MOORHEAD KIMBERLY 2ND GRADE TEACHER Moorhekd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MORTENSEN PAMELA 2ND GRADE TEACHER MorteP@puyallup.k12.wa.us
NICELY DIANA 3RD GRADE TEACHER NicelDM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ODAY STEPHANIE SECRETARY (Attendance) OdaySJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
PETERSEN ANNE MARIE PE TEACHER Petersap@puyallup.k12.wa.us
POWERS KAREN LAP TEACHER PowerKL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
REED-FERGUSON AMY KINDERGARTEN TEACHER ReedA2@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ROSE SARAH SECRETARY (Re gistrar) RoseSE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SHADE JENNIFER 3RD GRADE TEACHER ShadeJM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
STRALING ANNA 3RD GRADE TEACHER StralAJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
STUTZ KATHRYN RESOURCE TEACHER StutzKA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SUTTON DARAMAI 5TH GRADE TEACHER SuttoD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
VAIL KAARIN KINDERGARTEN TEACHER VailKI@puyallup.k12.wa.us
VAIL MATTHEW KINDERGARTEN TEACHER VailMM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
VASYLYSHYN CAROLINA 1ST GRADE TEACHER VasylCK@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WILSON JACY KINDERGARTEN TEACHER WilsoJH@puyallup.k12.wa.us